Multiple Entry Business

Multiple entry business visa (212) is valid for 1 (one) year for several entries into Indonesia without exceeding 60 (sixty) days stay for each visit. This type of visa can not be converted to a working visa and the length of stay cannot be extended.

Requirements

  1. Completed visa application form;
  2. 1(one)passport size photo;
  3. original passport valid for more than 6(six)months beyond the intended length of stay;
  4. approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration in Jakarta;
  5. fee: $165.

Visa & Consular Opening hours:

Monday-Thursday:

09:30 – 12:30 (submission/collection)

14:00 – 15:30 (collection only)

Friday:

09:30 – 12:30 (submission/collection)

14:30 – 16:00 (collection only)